skip navigation
Home About Us News Teams Coaches Pools Apparel Contact Us Parent Etiquette
Mobile Team ID: 478498

18 & Under Girls

Winter 2013-2014
2013-2014 x Winter

18u Girls Summer Program

WEEKS OF May 20th- June 6th

16u & 18u: Mon & Wed 5 to 7pm @ Las Lomas HS; Fri 6 to 8pm @ Las Lomas HS

18U Girls @ Las Lomas HS

Monday 5 to 7 pm

Tuesday 5 to 7 pm

Thursday 5 to 7 pm

Friday 6 to 8 pm

 

 

JO Teams Only Practices @ Las Lomas HS

 

  • Monday, July 22nd (TBD)
  • Tuesday, July 23rd (TBD)

 

Summer Tournament Dates:

 

1. National Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament held locally: 

18u Girls: Round I: June 14-16 & Round II: June 21-23
16u Girls: Round I: June 8-9 &Round II: June 14-16
14u Girls: June 14-16

12u Girls: June 14-16

10u Girls: June 21-23

 

2. USCCs: Select players only (separate cost for travel trip)

  • 14u June 27th (arrival day)- June 30th: Location Inland Empire
  • 16u: June 27th (arrival day)- June 30th: Location Inland Empire
  • 18u: June 27th (arrival day)- June 30th: Location Inland Empire

 

3. Local Tourneys: TBD (West Valley College, Marin, Santa Cruz & Heaston Invitational) Etc.

 

4. National Junior Olympics Orange County Area: Select Players Only (separate cost for travel trip)

 

All Girls (and any mixed teams): July 24th (arrival day)-July 28th – Orange County Area

680 18U Girls Junior Olympic History

Year Place All-Americans Coach
2018 2nd Jewel Roemer (1st), Ava Johnson (1st), Carson Broad (2nd), Katrina Drake (2nd) John Roemer
2017 1st Roxanne Wheaton - MVP, Alexis Liebowitz (1st Team), Sarah Klass (1st Team), Ava Johnson (2nd Team), Madeline Johnston (2nd team) Ryan Cunnane
2016 3rd Alexis Lebowitz (1st), Sarah Klass (1st), Madeline Johnston (2nd) Jessie Cima, Craig Class
2015 1st Madison Tagg (JO MVP), Kim Johnson (1st Team), Kat Klass (1st Team), Emily Byrnbe (2nd Team), Rachel Lewin (2nd Team) Jesse Cima, Craig Klass
2014 3rd Kat Klass (1st Team), Madison Tagg (1st Team), Alexis Liebowitz (2nd Team) Ryan Cunnane
2013 15th Greta Kohlmoos (HM) Ryan Cunnane
2012 6th Danielle Johnson Ryan Cunnane
2011 10th Ryan Cunnane

John Roemer

Head Coach 18 & Under Girls