skip navigation
Home About Us News Teams Coaches Pools Apparel Contact Us Parent Etiquette

14 & Under Boys

Winter 2013-2014
2013-2014 x Winter

14u Boys Summer Program: 

14U Boys @ Las Lomas HS

We will run a split practice for this group due to the size. The 14u Coaching Staff will determine your son’s placement based on an evaluation period from May 20th-June 6th. Coach Justin will send out an email the week of June 3rd to announce the Summer practice groups.

 

14 C/D @ Las Lomas HS

 

Monday 1:30 to 3:30 pm

Tuesday 1:30 to 3:30 pm

Thursday 1:30 to 3:30 pm

Fridays 4 to 6 pm


14 A/B @ Las Lomas HS

 

Monday 3 to 5 pm

Tuesday 3 to 5 pm

Thursday 3 to 5 pm

Fridays 2 to 4 pm

 

Summer Tournament Dates:

 

1. National Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament held locally: 

18u Boys: Round I: June 14-16 & Round II: June 21-23
16u Boys: Round I: June 8-9 &Round II: June 14-16
14u Boys: Round I: June 14-16 & Round II: June 21-23

12u Boys: June 21-23

10u Co-Ed: June 21-23

 

2. The Futures Super Final: Select players only (separate cost for travel trip)

  • 12u: June 28th-30th: Held Locally
  • 14u: June 28th-30th: Held Locally
  • 16u: June 28th-30th: Held Locally
  • 18u: June 28th-30th: Held Locally

 

3. Local Tourneys: TBD (West Valley College, Marin, Santa Cruz & Heaston Invitational) Etc.

 

4. National Junior Olympics Orange County Area: Select Players Only (separate cost for travel trip)

 

All Boys 12u-18u: July 19th (arrival day)-July 23rd– Orange County Area

680 14U Boys Junior Olympic History

Year Place All-American Coach
2019 2nd Justin Hill
2018 13th Justin Hill
2017 6th Grant Watson (HM), Wyatt Mundelius (HM) Matthew Mundelius
2016 17th - Matthew Mundelius
2015 2nd David “Cal” Liebowitz (1st Team), Liam Ward (1st Team), Beck Jurasius (2nd Team), Nick Schroeder (2nd Team) Matthew Mundelius
2014 4th Mason Chambliss (1st), Seth Bowers (2nd), Matthew Mundelius
2013 20th - Matthew Mundelius
2012 2nd Nathaniel Kratochvil (1st), Jake Simpson (1st), Jacob Halle (2nd), David Kessler (2nd) Matthew Mundelius
2011 14th - Matthew Mundelius
2010 7th Spencer Creed (HM), Conor Neumann (HM) Brian Featherstun
2009 4th Colin Chiapello (1st), Spencer Creed (Spares 1st team), Nick Pasichuke (Spares 1st team) Matthew Mundelius
2008 10th Justin Roberto (HM) Matthew Mundelius
2007 19th - Matthew Mundelius

Justin Hill

Head Coach 14 & Under Boys

14 & Under Boys Assistant Coach

Bryan Snyder